Jamal LTD pays special attention to product quality and safety. Since 2012, a chemical & microbiological laboratory has been organized at the production site to test products, accredited according to AZS ISO/IEC 17025: 2009 standard. The laboratory is equipped with high-tech German and Japan equipment. Since 2013, the company has implemented a food safety management system complying with the requirements of ISO 22000-2005 international standards. The Iceland trademark ice cream is produced according to all requirements of regulatory documents of the Azerbaijan state standardization.
Today, with a full guarantee, Jamal LTD offers ice cream produced in safe conditions in accordance with the consumers’ wishes and demands. The ice cream quality is controlled continuously at all stages of production, transportation and sale.